Governing Body

Name Governor Type Term From Term
To
Roles and Committees Pecuniary & Business Interests Other Governance Roles
Sophie Bedwell Co-opted Governor 23 Mar 2017 22 Mar 2021 Resources Committee

Sites, Buildings and Safety committee

None declared  None
Elizabeth Brighton Co-opted Governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Chair, Resources committee

Standards committee

None declared  None
Susan Buttifant Co-opted Governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Sites, Buildings and Safety committee None declared None
Anita Gutteridge Headteacher 01 Sep 2016 Attends all committees None declared None
Debra Hanley Associate 01 Sep 2016 Associate

Attends all committees

None declared None
Pam Harwood Co-opted Governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Resources committee

Standards committee

None declared None
Peter Lamble Co-opted Governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Chair of Governors
Chair, Standards committee
None declared Governor at Angel Road
Federation, NorwichTrustee of
Yare Educational Trust
Bryn Mainwaring Parent Governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Chair, Sites, Buildings and Safety committee None declared None
Philip Monument Co-opted Governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Resources committee None declared None
Linda Overy Co-opted Governor 23 Mar 2017 22 Mar 2021 Standards committee Occasional Supply Teaching at Hillside None
Lizzy Pendleton Staff governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Standards committee None declared None
Jill Diggle Co-opted Governor

Resigned end of Spring Term 2017

01 Sep 2016 Resigned
end of
Spring
term 2017
None declared Also governor at
Dussindale Primary
School, Thorpe St Andrew
Steven Linford Parent Governor

Resigned January 2017

01 Sep 2016 Resigned
January 2017
None declared None

LGB Meeting Attendance

Y = Attended, N = Apologies Accepted, NA = Apologies not Accepted, NS = No Apologies sent