School Logo
School Logo

Welcome to

Hillside Avenue

Primary and Nursery School

Everyone will grow to be the best they can be

Get in touch

Contact Details

Who's Who

 

Mr Andrew Phoenix

Mrs Anna Bristow

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Teaching Staff                                             Associate Staff

Mr Roy Baxter - Y3Miss Louise AdamsMSA / LSA / TA - Y4
Miss Allison Bingle - Y4Mrs Catherine AustinTA - Y2
Mrs Carolyn Bradley - Y2Mrs Cherry BaulcombeTA - Y3/4
Miss Poppy Brewer - Y1Mrs Susan ButtifantMSA / Nursery / Admin Assistant
Mrs Anna Bristow  - Y5Ms Rebecca Bishop Senior MSA/ TA/Mental Health Champion
Ms Anne Derbyshire - Y6Mrs Julie CamplingMSA
Mrs Ann-Marie Furbur - Y3Mrs Alison CowardTA - Y1
Mr Yassin Idrissi - Y4Mrs Lisa DawsonMSA / TA - Reception
Miss Elisabeth Ireland - ReceptionMrs Valerie Dowler TA - Y6 
Mrs Nicole King - Y5Mrs Susan Evans TA - Y5
Mrs Samantha Pace - Y6Mrs Emma Fiddy TA - Y3
Miss Elizabeth Pendleton - NurseryMrs Jutta GrimmerHigh Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jennifer Robinson - Music Mrs Helen HowesMSA / LSA Nursery
Mrs Sophia Sabol - Y1Mrs Susan HuntTA - Y3
Mrs Sara Smith - ReceptionMrs Bonnie LeemingTA - Nuture
Ms Linda Sowinski - Y2Mrs Debra LeggettTA - Y6
Mrs Ruth Spence - Y5Mrs Shelly LukeMSA
Ms Nicola Williamson - Y1Ms Zoe MarshallMSA/ Librarian
 Mrs Moira MooreMSA / TA - Y1
 Mrs Amanda NevardNursery Assistant
 Mrs Julie OatesMSA / TA - Reception
Caretaker / Site ManagerMrs Hannah PartridgeMSA / TA - Y5
Mr Adam Wegg Mrs Helen PittaccioNursery Teaching Assistant 
 Mrs Ann RaynerHigher Level Teaching Assistant
 Ms Emily SayerMSA / TA - Y2
Associate Staff - Admin Mrs Lisa StasiMSA / LSA / TA - Y1
 Ms Alex ThompsonMSA

Mrs Diane Keable        Secretary/

                                Data Administrator

Mrs Julie WoodsLSA/ TA - Y4
Ms Alex Thompson      Admin Assistant  
Mrs Luisa Turney         Secretary  
_________________________________________________________________________
  

LSA = Learning Support Assistant

MSA = Midday Supervisory Assistant

TA = Teaching Assistant

 

Curriculum leadership

 KS1 Curriculum - Mrs Carolyn Bradley 
 KS2 Curriculum - Mrs Samantha Pace 
 SENCo - Mrs Archna Crosswell 
 English - Ms Anne Derbyshire 
 Maths - Mrs Furbur/Mrs Nicola Williamson 
 Science - Mrs Nicole King 
 Art - Miss Elisabeth Ireland 
 Music - Mrs Jennifer Robinson 
 RE - Miss Elizabeth Pendleton 
 Geography - Mrs Sara Smith 
 History - Mrs Samantha Pace 
 ICT - Mr Andrew Phoenix 
 PE - Miss Allison Bingle 
 Design Technology - Mr Roy Baxter 
 PSHCE - Mrs Linda Sowinski 
________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

  

 

Top